We gratefully recognize the generous donors who made annual, endowment or capital gifts to the Foundation during our fiscal year of July 1, 2022, through June 30, 2023.
If we are aware that a donor is deceased at the time of printing of this listing, they are noted with an asterisk (*). Donors noted with a “GH” are members of the Foundation’s Golden Hornet Society, having given gifts to the Foundation at least three years consecutively. Every attempt has been made to ensure accuracy in this donor roll. We extend apologies for any errors that may have inadvertently occurred in this report. Please notify us if errors are identified.
The Leaders Circle
The Leaders Circle
The Leaders Circle recognizes donations of $1,000+ in a single year. The Leaders Circle has five recognition levels.
Platinum Circle
Platinum Circle includes an annual gift over $50,000.00
- Leopold Eckler Trust
- Estate of Joan Felice
- Estate of Christus Galatis
- Anonymous GH
- Lockheed Martin Owego
- Anonymous
- Patrick J. ’89 and Mary Scanlan GH
- Raeburn J. & Mary H. Wharton Trust
Golden Circle
Golden Circle includes an annual gift from $25,000.00 to $49,999.00
- Church of the Holy Family
- Stewart W. & Willma C. Hoyt Foundation
- Estate of William Hromek
- Judy U. Siggins
Silver Circle
Silver Circle includes an annual gift from $10,000.00 to $24,999.00
- Anne Ahern Family Trust
- Broome County Government
- Fidelity Charitable for Stratford Family Charitable Fund – Lisa Stratford ’74 GH
- Miller S. & Adelaide S. Gaffney Foundation
- Goldman Sachs for the Sohn Family DAF – Young A. Sohn
- Karen J. Goodman GH
- Roger Kresge Foundation
- Lee and Yum Foundation
- Lindsay & Olive B. O’Connor Foundation
- Michael J. Polesnak ’69 GH
- Mark D. ’66 and Kathryn A. ’67 Seymour GH
- Mildred Faulkner Truman Foundation
Bronze Circle
Bronze Circle includes an annual gift from $5,000.00 to $9,999.99
- Ronald M. and Beth Akel GH
- Paul Battisti ’99 GH
- Nancy E. Button GH
- Community Foundation for SCNY James A. & Loretta J. Carrigg
- Minnie L. Daub
- Delta Engineers, Architects, & Land Surveyors, DPC
- KeyBank N.A.
- Judith A. Kominos-Reitz ’85 GH
- William H. Lane, Incorporated
- Matco Electric Corporation
- Mirabito Holdings, Inc.
- NBT Insurance Agency, LLC
- NBT Bank, N.A.
- Patricia A Nirchi ’71
- Nirchi’s Pizza, Inc.
- Pauline Parker Trust
- Harvey & Elizabeth Prior Shriber Foundation
- Lawrence N. and Lana K. Rouff GH
- Carole Lee Schwomeyer GH
- Visions Federal Credit Union
- Robert J. Ziemba ’93 GH
Benefactors Circle
Benefactors Circle includes an annual gift from $1,000.00 to $4,999.00
- Alliance with the Broome County Medical Society
- Richard J. and Kathleen M. Allman GH
- Nancy A. Amell GH
- Thomas C. Babcock GH
- Linda J. Battaglini ’69 GH
- BCC Faculty Association
- Alan G. Bennett
- Rebecca L. Bennett GH
- Frank E. Berrish ’66 GH
- Linda H. Biemer GH
- Rod F. Birdsall ’65 GH
- The Blackbaud Giving Fund by its agent, YourCause
- Kay Boland GH
- Daniel Brennan and Alison Sheridan-Brennan GH
- Broome County Association of Towns & Villages
- Broome Winterworks
- Builders Exchange of the Southern Tier, Inc.
- Russell A. Burdick ’84 and Julie-Anne Mason Burdick GH
- John M. and JoAnn Carrigg
- J. & Palmina Casella Foundation
- Church Women United of Binghamton, NY
- Jeffrey J. Coghlan
- Community Foundation for SCNY John Eisch Scholarship Fund – Joan Eisch
- Community Foundation for SCNY Kent & Barbara W. Turner Fund
- Joseph T. ’80 and Ann M. Conaty GH
- Kathryn Connerton GH
- Richard M. Cook ’74 GH
- Estate of William H. Cornell
- Emily K. Culbertson ’02
- Customized Energy Solution
- Stephanie P. Daub-Kuzio ’83
- G. Clifford & Florence B. Decker Foundation
- Alan C. Dixon
- Kevin E. and Bonnie Drumm GH
- Eggleston Foundation
- LaWanda Ervin ’85 GH
- ETM Solar Works
- Stephen and Rochelle Fernands
- Fidelity Charitable for Sopchak Charitable Fund – Michael P. and Dickey Sopchak Jr. GH
- Marie M. Foster GH
- Friends of BC Center
- Friends of Connor Murray
- Friends of Scott Schneider
- Robert E. Furman ’59 GH
- Douglas C. and Judy Garnar GH
- Karen R. Gates ’83
- Sylvester J. Giuffrida GH
- Michael W. Glasgow and Sandra K. Wright GH
- Arthur W. Grace ’17
- Charlee A. Hess ’01 GH
- David E. Hoefer ’50
- Michael D. Hoefer
- Timothy Howland and Dr. Christine Fenlon GH
- Diane M. Julian ’71 GH
- Ben M. and Susan C. ’90 Kasper GH
- Penny A. Kelly ’83 GH
- KHM, Inc.
- John C. and Rebecca L. Koch
- David A. Komar GH
- Harold A. and Dr. Joan M. Koster GH
- Jean C. and John K. Krichbaum GH
- Joseph Lauricella ’52 GH
- LeChase Construction Services, LLC
- David and Dr. Kelli H. Ligeikis GH
- Lockheed Martin Matching Gift Program
- Anna L. Mabey Foundation
- Anthony and Katie Maione GH
- Rick A. Mancini ’67
- Anonymous GH
- Mark and Carol McDonough GH
- The NASCAR Foundation (Motorsports Charities, Inc.)
- New York Southern Tier Geology Club
- Marc C. Newman ’82
- Richard D. Norton ’69 GH
- Anthony R. Paniccia PE, JD ’87 GH
- Park Avenue Associates in Radiology, PC
- Ernest G. Pilotti Jr. ’60 GH
- Put God First Foundation
- Pauline L. Putney
- Gerald V. ’79 and Theresa M. Rasmussen GH
- Iftekhar and Aeman Rasul
- Schwab Charitable Fund – Dr. Victor S. and Sheri A. Lamoureux
- Shell Oil Company Foundation Educational Matching Gifts
- Joan E. Sireci ’79 GH
- Jack T. ’68 and Eileen Skutnik GH
- Michael P. and Dickey Sopchak Jr. GH
- Southern Tier Scholastic Science Fair
- Shirley M. Spalik ’74 GH
- Russell L. ’62 and Joan E. ’61 Stanton
- Conrad J. ’66 and Lorna E. ’91 Steigerwald GH
- Angela L. Stephens
- Matthew E. ’00 and Dawn Stever GH
- Robert L. ’69 and Bonny M. ’69 Sunheimer GH
- SUNY Broome Student Giving
- Michael S. Swick ’70
- Nicholas J. Taro Jr. ’95 GH
- Tioga State Bank
- Margaret A. Turna GH
- Twin Tier Pathology Associates, P.C.
- Vanguard – The Beal Garden Fund – Janet and Donald Beal GH
- Keith D. Walter ’54 GH
- Watkins Glen International
- Catherine R. Williams and Dr. Aleksey Tikhomirov GH
- Donald Williams Jr. GH
- Maureen D. and Joseph T. Wilson GH
- James B. Wylie ’64 GH
The Cecil C. Tyrrell Society
The Cecil C. Tyrrell Society
The Cecil C. Tyrrell Society recognizes individuals, estates, foundations and trusts with lifetime giving totaling $10,000.00 or more.
◊ denotes new members this year.
- David L. and Colleen Adour ◊
- Dr. Kavasseri and Lalita Agneshwar
- J. Donald & Irma M. Ahearn Foundation
- Anne Ahern Family Trust
- Ferris G. and Louise Akel
- Ronald M. and Beth Akel
- George and Sally Akel
- Edgar A. and Ida M. Alekna
- Wells P. Allen
- Nancy A. Amell ◊
- AMETEK Foundation
- Lawrence C. and Karen Anderson
- Anonymous
- Anonymous
- Thomas C. Babcock ◊
- Erin Bailey
- Shane Bailey
- Dr. Zafar and Maria Bajwa
- Estate of Janet L. Baldwin
- Lynda M. Brown Bass and Robert Bass
- Janet and Donald Beal ◊
- Edgar Bean Trust
- Dr. Richard M. and Helen Bedosky
- Alan G. and Rebecca L. Bennett
- BGM Foundation
- Ruth French Biddle
- Dr. Linda H. and Robert Biemer
- Rod F. Birdsall
- Estate of Joann Blakeslee
- Dr. Anne C. Blakeslee
- Fleming and Curti PLC – Bosket Family Trust
- Gary A. Bosket
- Dr. Daniel Brennan and Alison Sheridan-Brennan
- Charles G. and Nancy Brink
- Robert G. and Dr. Karen M. Bromley
- Robert L. and Suzanne Brooks
- Joseph E. Buran and Family
- Russell A. Burdick and Julie-Anne Mason Burdick ◊
- Joseph Butler
- Nancy E. Button
- Estate of Emil Calice
- Estate of Kathleen M. Cameron
- Elizabeth A. Capozzi Trust
- Franklin Carey, Jr. Trust
- Estates of David S. & Virginia E. Carey
- James A. and Loretta Carrigg
- P.J. & Palmina Casella Foundation
- Gary and Ann Cattarin
- Keith D. and Gail E. Chadwick
- CharitySmith
- William S. and Helen Chittenden
- Frances and John Clark
- Dr. Paul L. and Bonnie M. Clouser
- Jeffrey J. Coghlan ◊
- Community Foundation for South Central New York, Inc.
- Leo W. Conboy
- Richard M. Cook
- Ross A. Cooley and Patricia M. Ryan Cooley
- Lawrence G. Costello
- Anne Boyer Cotten
- Estate of Florence N. Crawford
- Estate of Robert B. Cronin
- John B. Cummings
- Estate of Cornelia Davidge
- Estate of John J. Dawson
- John J. Dawson
- Dr. G. Clifford & Florence B. Decker Foundation
- Dr. Donald A. and Judy Dellow
- William D. Dervay
- William and Sue Dervay
- Anonymous
- Mary A. Diegert
- Dr. Kevin E. and Bonnie Drumm
- John Ross Duff Memorial Foundation
- Sarah Duffy
- Robert W. Dunne
- Robert C. and Marsha J. Eccleston
- Leopold Eckler Trust
- George M. Ely
- Dr. Frederick A. Emerson Jr.
- Theodora L. Feldberg
- Joan A. Felice ◊
- Gary B. and Carol Finch
- Dr. Lorenz J. Firsching
- Margaret Folga
- Don Foster
- Marie M. Foster
- Scott Frutchey
- Helene Fuld Health Trust
- Robert E. Furman ◊
- Miller S. & Adelaide S. Gaffney Foundation
- Christus P. Galatis
- Gannett Foundation
- Estate of Alice Gansdorf
- Estate of John H. Garbade
- J. Robert Garbade Family
- Douglas C. and Judy A. Garnar
- John W. Gerty and Martha L. Pilotti-Gerty
- Dorothy Goff
- Good Shepherd Communities Foundation
- Karen J. Goodman
- Allen J. Green
- Scott T. Greene
- Martha Gregory Trust
- Estate of Dr. Raul Grinberg
- Stephen F. Guley
- Rachael M. Hagerman
- Robert A. and Suzanne Hankey
- James R. and Katherine P. Hankey
- Peter N. and Maureen R. Hankin
- Debbie S. Hart ◊
- Richard G. Hartmann Sr.
- Heichemer Family Foundation, Inc.
- Norman T. Herbert
- Charlee A. Hess
- Robert M. and Constance M. Hess
- Hilda Hickok
- Warren O. Hill
- Richard C. and Catherine J. Hinkley
- George Hinman
- Gerald D. and Jane A. Hlopko
- David E. Hoefer
- Richard J. and Susan M. Holic
- Dr. Randolph A. and Karen Holly
- Estate of Alfred E. Honeychuck
- Anonymous
- Donald J. and Jennifer B. Houghtalen
- Dr. Timothy Howland and Dr. Christine Fenlon
- Stewart W. & Willma C. Hoyt Foundation
- William J. Hromek ◊
- David Hunter
- Raymond D. and Miriam D. Jarvis
- Diane M. Julian
- Carol M. and Al Kadhum
- Evelyn A. Katusak
- Dr. Penny A. Kelly ◊
- Estate of Helen Jane Kent
- Floyd P. and Constance E. Kintner
- Conrad & Virginia Klee Foundation
- Elizabeth D. Klipsch
- Koffman Family
- Michael Kolba
- Elliott D. Reitz and Judith A. Kominos-Reitz
- Dr. Harold A. and Dr. Joan M. Koster
- Roger Kresge Foundation
- Jean C. and John K. Krichbaum ◊
- Estate of Wilbur Kupfrian
- Cheryl J. Kurosky
- Joseph Lauricella
- Floyd H. Lawson
- Lee and Yum Foundation
- James L. Lewis
- Rose E. Lewis
- Mary E. Lidaka
- Dr. Kelli and David Ligeikis
- Anna L. Mabey Foundation
- Joseph M. Machata
- Estate of George A. Manger
- Charles W. and Barbara C. Manning
- Clarence R. and Janette Manning
- Patience Marmer
- Matthew Marshall
- Dr. Angelo and Kathleen Mastrangelo
- Brian K. and Margery A. Mather
- Scott A. Matolka
- Mark L. McLain
- George A. and Margaret Mee Foundation
- Anonymous ◊
- Estate of John Merges
- Estate of John Fletcher Merrill
- Lenora M. Meyer Trust
- Mincolla Foundation
- The NASCAR Foundation (Motorsports Charities, Inc.)
- Alexander L. and Christine Naylor
- Mary Ann Nelson
- New York Firefighters Foundation Inc.
- Marc and Barry Newman
- Estate of Orville F. Nielsen
- Dr. Orville F. and Emily A. Nielsen
- Ole A. and Dr. Barbara A. Nilsen
- Catherine O’Brien
- A. Lindsay & Olive B. O’Connor Foundation
- Robert G. and Ruth O’Connor
- Charlotte M. Oliphant
- Jacob & Rose Olum Foundation
- James W. and Theresa A. Orband ◊
- Estate of Jennie W. Ostrom
- John J. Ozovek
- John & Marie (Kalafut) Ozovek Memorial Scholarship Fund
- Anthony R. Paniccia
- Richard H. Parish Memorial Endowment
- Pauline Parker Trust
- Estate of Frank & Lillian Paul
- The Paul Family Foundation
- Frank G. and Bette Paul
- Paul H. Pearson
- Honorable Eugene E. and Judith C. Peckham
- Andrew and Helen Petkash
- Ernest G. Pilotti Jr.
- Joseph J. and Carolyn J. Pitarra
- Michael J. Polesnak and Susan Cameron Polesnak
- Estate of M. Erma Prentice
- Edward H. Prentice
- Harvey & Elizabeth Prior Shriber Foundation
- Gerald E. and Kristine M. Putman
- Pauline L. Putney
- Nancygail Quattrociocchi
- Gerald V. and Theresa M. Rasmussen
- John J. and Donna M. Rehak
- Robert L. Reid
- Garey G. and Bari J. Roden
- Estate of Marion C. Roehl
- Mario and Anne Romano
- Dr. Richard and Ellen Romano
- Dr. Lawrence N. and Lana K. Rouff
- Victor & Esther Rozen Foundation
- James W. Ryder
- Michel S. Saba
- Fred and Irene Sabacek
- Sarkisian Brothers Foundation
- Rocco Savaiano
- Patrick J. and Mary Scanlan
- Bruce R. Schermerhorn
- Richard M. and Patricia Schlauder Sr.
- Hermann Schmid
- Lawrence J. and Jennifer B. Schorr
- Robert F. Schumann Charitable Remainder Unitrust
- Robert F. and Marilyn Schumann
- The Florence and John Schumann Foundation
- Warren A. and Carole Lee Schwomeyer
- Second Chance Scholarship Foundation
- Sam and Julia Selkowitz Foundation
- Scott Semple
- Dr. William E. and Mary Ann Semple
- Dr. Mildred E. Semple
- Nicholas G. and Mary R. Serafini
- Dr. Mark D. and Kathryn A. Seymour
- Leo K. and Jennifer C. Shedden ◊
- Estate of Robert P. Sheffield
- H. Gary and Denise Shoemaker ◊
- Harvey & Elizabeth Prior Shriber Foundation
- Dr. Judy U. Siggins
- Jay and Virginia Slater
- Arthur C. and Mary Ann Smith
- Young A. Sohn ◊
- Dr. James and Shirley Spalik
- Felix A. and Shirley L. Stacconi
- David W. Stoddard
- Connor Stout
- Paul F. and Lisa Stratford
- Steven Strnatka
- Stephen P. and Pamela F. Strollo
- Dorothy H. Stuart
- Daniel D. Sullivan
- Robert L. and Bonny M. Sunheimer
- Joseph B. Svoboda
- Eugene and Carol G. Taren
- Joan M. Tassey
- Mary Thayer Trust
- Anonymous
- Rick Thomas and Sandra Baldwin Thomas
- Otis A. Thompson Foundation
- Mildred Faulkner Truman Foundation
- John P. and Margaret A. Turna
- Kent and Barbara Turner
- Annette E. Van Howe Trust
- John H. and Emma P. VanGorden
- George A. and Lois VerWys
- Timothy Vigue
- Dr. Donald and Elsie Wager
- Robert J. and Carla A. Warner
- Dr. Raeburn J. & Mary H. Wharton Trust
- D. Michael and Roberta J. Wheat
- Susan M. Whiting
- Cathleen Whiting Stenger
- Jean L. and Denis E. Wickham
- Ronald L. Wilkes
- Estate of Hilda R. Williams
- Catherine R. Williams and Dr. Aleksey Tikhomirov
- Joseph T. and Maureen D. Wilson
- Estate of Jacob Woertler
- Charles D. Wolfe
- Jennifer A. Woltjen and Lawrence T. Lepak
- Brian R. and Josie Wright
- James B. Wylie
- Ferdous A. Zaman
- Robert J. Ziemba ◊
Gifts Made In Honor or In Memory
Gifts Made In Honor or In Memory
We received gifts in memory or in honor of the following people:
- Anne Ahern
- George Akel, Jr.
- Steven L. Amell
- John T. Armstrong ’54
- Joseph L. Armstrong ’54
- Neil and Alice Arvonio
- Edward Aswad
- Judith (Young) Ayres ’61
- Richard Baldwin
- John Baycura ’55
- Che Baysinger
- Bernard J. Bensen
- Samuel Berkovits
- Edward Boezl
- Max D. Borski
- Gary Boskett
- Newton Boyce
- Ourania Brennan
- Deborah J. Brigham
- Carolyn Brown
- Donald F. Brown
- William Z. Buran
- Lila Burlingame
- Janet Lyden Butler
- Joseph Butler
- Brendan Byrnes
- Roger Calice ’67
- Gabe Cappellucci
- James A. and Loretta J. Carrigg
- Sidney E. Chaffee ’56
- Chemistry Department Professors
- James Corey
- Robert R. Cotten
- Alvine Crabb
- Dorothy Darrin
- Edwin Daub
- Decelle
- Margaret Deys
- Mary Diegert
- Diann Benowski DiFrancesco
- Frank S. DiStefano
- Jacob Dobransky
- Janet Donahue
- Patricia Donlin ’68
- Antonio & Domenica Dream
- Helen and Paul Drozdow
- Kevin E. Drumm
- John Eisch
- James L. Ellis, Sr. ’67
- Robert Eustice ’65
- Joan A. Felice
- David Fergus
- Gary B. Finch
- Harvey Foster
- Christis Galatis
- Karen Georgia ’64
- Raymond Giblin ’65
- Sallyann Giuffrida
- Sarah (Sally) Grippen
- Timothy Grippen
- Valerie Gundrum
- Jennifer Hall
- Marian Hammond
- Christian N. Hankey
- Joanne DeWitt Hart ’61
- Roger Hartman
- Reeta Hayes
- Edie Helfrick
- Edward J. Helfrick
- Fred L. Helfrick
- Ric F. Hensberry
- Charles J. Hess
- Deb Hibbard
- Barbara Hoefer
- Robert Ingles ’53
- Martin Luther King, Jr.
- Richard A. Kabanek ’63
- Roger Kresge
- Lynda Kroboth
- Nicholas Kushner
- & Mrs. William H. Lane
- Frank Laskowski
- John P. Leet
- Rob Loftus
- Daniela Mariano
- Jean Martin
- William Metzar
- Hannah E. Meyn
- Carla Michalak
- Joel K. Miller
- Frederica Barber Miller
- Ruth Mulford ’66
- Francie Munn
- Connor Murray
- William Murray
- Rosemarie A. Natario ’59
- Ceil Newman
- John L. Nichols ’49
- Joseph M. Nickerson
- Michael Nirchi
- Rocco Nirchi
- Thomas Nirchi
- Eric Olsen
- Jacob and Rose Olum
- Patrick O’Neil
- Pauline Parker
- Francis and Lillian Paul
- Joseph Peone
- Helen Petrochko
- Ernest J. and Theresa A. Pilotti
- Mary (Majewski) and Milton Polesnak
- Carol Puglisi Porcino LA ’73
- Derek Dylan Prindle
- Tess Quinton
- Robert L. Reid
- Elliott Reitz
- Richard Remizowski
- Richard E. Ripple
- John Rook
- Claire Rosenblatt
- David Alan Rosenblatt
- James Russell ’66
- Kathryn Ryder
- Kathy Ryder
- Subramaniam Santosh
- Roger D. Savidge
- Scott Schneider
- Betty Schroeder
- Robert P. Sheffield
- Mike Sheridan
- Bud Simser
- Irv Simser
- James Lee Skorko
- Gary Smith
- Bruce C. Smyk
- Elizabeth Snover
- Young H. Sohn
- James Spalik
- Richard Stanton ’61
- Stephen Steele
- David Sterling
- Janet Peterson Sterling
- Eric Walter Stever
- Cindy K. Stever ’89
- Barbara Mae Beckwith Stewart
- Richard Stoner
- Paul Stratford
- Harold Sunshine
- Michael Tanzer
- Bradford Taylor ’73
- Ted Tedino
- Roland Tompkins ’57
- Michele Touhey ’79
- John P. Turna
- Charles R. Vallone ’63
- Robert L. Vieyra, Jr.
- Christopher Warner ’80
- Carolyn Webster
- Sue Wheeler ’82
- Emma and Austin Whittaker
- Ian Wiles
- Officer Eric J. Williams
- Charles Wood
- Amiruz Zaman
- Carol Roma Zayac
- Joe T. Zikuski, III
- Angelo Zuccolo
- Roberta Zurn ’67
- Connie and Bob
- Patricia ’68
Donor Roll – Alumni
Donor Roll – Alumni
The following are our alumni who have made gifts under $1,000 during this fiscal year.
- Daniel J. Abashian ’08
- Jared ’64 and Barbara N. ’64 Adams GH
- Cathy A. Aitchison ’00
- Carl D. ’00 and Marilyn M. Akins
- Mary J. Albee ’66
- Mark R. Albrecht ’76 GH
- Gina L. Allabaugh ’89 GH
- Joseph W. ’72 Allen and Patricia M. ’71 O’Connor-Allen GH
- Tim D. Allen ’77 GH
- Chelci N. Allis ’14
- Alfred J. ’77 and Nancy L. Amell GH
- Pamela S. Anderson ’62
- John M. ’63 and Kwi Ok K. ’87 Andrejack GH
- Timothy ’85 and Diane Antisdel GH
- Nancy P. Armstrong ’55 GH
- Shirley Houghtaling Arthur ’57 GH
- Brenda K. Artman ’67 GH
- Richard H. Arvonio ’78 GH
- Neil R. Arvonio Jr. ’78 GH
- Patricia B. Ashley ’68 GH
- Lynne A. Attanasso ’81 GH
- Richard S. Ayres ’61
- Pauline R. ’69 and Ernest A. Azevedo GH
- James J. Babcock ’64 GH
- Michael J. Badera ’71
- Keith M. Baird ’78 GH
- Robert C. Bakalar ’85
- Raymond D. Baldwin ’60*
- Brian L. Banke ’78 GH
- Carol A. Baranowski ’66 GH
- Irving R. ’63 and Ruth A. Bardeen GH
- Rosemary J. Barletta ’68
- David J. Barnett ’88 GH
- Rand C. ’77 and Deborah K. Barnum GH
- Pamela Barry ’80 GH
- Holly H. ’87 and Robert N. Bason GH
- Peggy Basubas ’81 GH
- Joseph A. Battaglini ’61 GH
- Francis L. ’68 and Dr. Helen T. ’74 Battisti GH
- Norman W. ’56 and Diane I. ’89 Bauer GH
- David J. Baycura ’71 GH
- Eric D. ’68 and Connie Tidwell Beach GH
- Melvin F. ’58 and Barbara Beam GH
- Mark R. ’84 and Patricia A. Beaudoin GH
- Bernard G. Becker ’64
- Richard ’68 and Linda A. Becraft
- Scot A. Beekman ’92
- David R. Begeal ’60 GH
- Helen L. Belle ’90 GH
- Maureen J. Bendert ’81 GH
- Wallace H. ’69 and Dorothy K. ’66 Benjamin Jr. GH
- Kathleen M. Bennett ’63 GH
- Theresa D. Bennett ’92 GH
- Danielle M. Berchtold ’97 GH
- Frances A. ’85 and C. Frank Berry GH
- John R. Bilos ’82 GH
- Thomas W. ’94 and Margaret L. ’96 Blachek GH
- Michael D. Blachek ’74
- Janice E. Blincoe ’81
- Ann T. ’78 and Michael Blodgett
- Sharon L. Bobbitt ’60 GH
- Elizabeth Bobik ’70 GH
- Diane M. Boettger ’97
- Tetyana Bondaryeva ’19
- Frederick C. Booth ’76 GH
- Donald C. Bordoni ’74 GH
- Margaret M. ’74 and David P. Bors
- Judy A. Boshers ’65 GH
- Patricia Richards Bouline ’51
- Rudy A. Bovier ’63 GH
- Dianne A. Bradtke ’73 GH
- Kevin P. Brady ’89 GH
- James H. ’56 and Maryon K. Bramley
- David F. ’71 and Kathleen A. ’70 Brauer GH
- Silvia C. Briga ’07
- Kraig M. Brigham ’76 GH
- Chris M. Brom ’83 GH
- Susan M. Brosious-Jennings ’84 GH
- Kennard W. Brown Jr. ’52 GH
- Rita J. Brown ’68 GH
- Paul L. Brown ’81 GH
- Daniel M. ’80 and Mary A. ’66 Bruet
- Therese M. Buckley ’75 GH
- Judith A. Bukwa ’65 GH
- Danielle M. Bulger ’89
- Robert S. Buran ’80 GH
- Mark R. ’83 and Sharon M. ’86 Burdick GH
- Sharon A. Burke ’76 GH
- Grayson E. Burlingame Sr. ’63 GH
- Jeanne M. Burnett ’80
- Joseph R. ’71 and Diane Busch GH
- John L. Butler ’75 GH
- John E. ’83 and Shelby E. Butler GH
- Carmen Caballero-Ramos ’83
- Benedict J. ’73 and Loraine C. ’76 Cabot II
- Ann R. Calice ’65
- Douglas J. ’99 and Mary G. ’05 Camin GH
- Nina M. Canzler ’83 GH
- Patrick A. Carbone ’68 GH
- Judy A. Carlson ’69 GH
- Maureen Yudin Cartee ’78 GH
- James F. Carter ’73 GH
- Betty A. Casey ’77 GH
- Colleen M. Cashman ’85
- Kristine S. Caughell ’73 GH
- Christine L. Cawley ’96 GH
- Keith D. ’74 and Gail E. ’73 Chadwick GH
- Anonymous GH
- Ronald S. Charsky ’66 GH
- Robert C. ’72 and Judy A. ’68 Cherinko
- Peter A. Chermak ’78
- Mary A. Chittenden ’81 GH
- Robin G. Chodkowski ’96 GH
- Mary E. Chon ’77 GH
- Rita M. Christopher ’90
- Carol E. Church ’84
- Robert Cibulsky ’72 GH
- Michael H. Clapper ’74 GH
- Kelly P. Clark ’14
- Patricia J. Clark ’84
- John E. ’73 and Mary E. ’69 Clarke Jr. GH
- Joseph R. Cleary ’85 and Erin McNeill GH
- Tad A. Cline ’86 GH
- Lawrence B. Clow ’59 GH
- Patricia H. Cluck ’92
- Linda A. ’74 and James M. Coffey GH
- Scott D. Coleman ’86 GH
- Rosemary A. Collins ’64 GH
- Sandra A. Compositor ’63 GH
- Leo W. Conboy ’75 GH
- Robert J. Connelly ’62 GH
- Robert E. Cook ’62 GH
- Susan M. Keating Cook ’82 GH
- Daniel E. ’76 and Pamela M. ’75 Corcoran GH
- Janice E. Cornell ’73 GH
- Bonnie C. Cornick ’70
- Robert A. ’61 and Darlene C. Couse GH
- Philip L. Cox ’66 GH
- Gordon Crabb ’51
- Larry P. ’55 and Gail M. Cramer GH
- Christine C. ’68 and John M. Crane GH
- Scott M. Craver ’93 GH
- Christine T. Craver ’72*
- John H. ’63 and Rita M. Cregier II GH
- Maria E. Cuffaro ’85 GH
- Catherine A. Cuffaro ’89 GH
- Colleen M. Culverwell ’90 GH
- Mary E. Sasina Cummings ’70 and John M. Cummings GH
- Valerie A. Cunningham ’03 GH
- Lawrence D. Curley ’77 GH
- John P. Curtin ’60 GH
- Cheryl A. ’66 and Larry R. Cutting
- Andrew J. Czebiniak ’66
- Eugene D. ’86 Daddis and Barbara J. ’82 Buck GH
- Michael ’78 and JoAnn D’Angelo GH
- Peter D. Daniluk ’92 GH
- Bob S. ’81 and Helen Dannecker
- Hung D. Dao ’18 GH
- Robert T. ’69 and Janet ’69 Darcangelo GH
- Mark N. Darpino ’89
- Stephen M. Darrow ’92 GH
- Albert J. Dauphinais ’04
- Marie A. Davenport ’64 GH
- Angela S. Sementilli David ’67 and Joseph F. David GH
- Bonnie A. Davis ’82 GH
- Joseph G. ’74 and Joyce E. ’75 De Angelo GH
- Daniel C. Deamond ’70
- Joan D. DeBruin ’81
- Marie E. Decatur ’74 GH
- William H. Decker ’67 GH
- Wendy J. Wilkins ’89 GH
- Claudia M. DeGregorio ’73 GH
- Virginia T. Delgado ’91
- Richard A. Dellureficio ’84 GH
- Helen D. Demetry ’71 GH
- Matthew C. DePalmo ’15 GH
- Edward V. ’81 and Irene M. ’88 DePersis GH
- Thomas E. Derenthal ’80 GH
- Elizabeth G. Dibble ’83
- Nick H. ’81 and Antonette A. ’73 Diles
- Roger H. ’03 and Judy G. ’70 Dilmore GH
- Hristos P. ’87 and Jody M. ’82 Dimitriou GH
- Craig M. Dingler ’76 GH
- Peter J. Dionne ’86
- Donna J. DiStefano ’72 GH
- Patrick F. ’83 and Jean A. ’68 Donlon GH
- William L. Donohue Sr. ’73
- Jennifer Albrecht Donovan ’79 GH
- Joan M. D’Oro ’82 GH
- Hubert W. ’90 and Gretchen V. Douglas GH
- Thomas A. Douglas ’70
- Bruce G. ’59 and Janice L. Downie GH
- Raymond Hugh Doyle ’56 GH
- Stephen ’82 and Donna A. ’83 Dranchok GH
- Mary B. Drennon ’88
- Karan J. Drum ’95
- Martin Drum ’02
- Dawn M. Durfee ’94
- William M. Dutter ’66
- Russell E. Dyer ’52 GH
- John J. Earley ’65 GH
- Matthew P. Ebbers ’15 GH
- Barbara M. Eckenrode ’62
- Blaine K. Ellis ’53 GH
- Clayton M. Ellis ’76 GH
- Linda R. Ellis ’71
- Suzanne J. Erle ’77
- Carl L. Eugeni ’63 GH
- Mchiazokam H. Ezeani ’22
- James J. ’82 and Cheryl A. Fabrizi GH
- Kathleen A. ’76 and Robert Fairbrother GH
- John P. Faulkner ’65 GH
- Ron J. ’73 and Nancy Feduke GH
- Dennis M. ’71 and Cheryl N. ’72 Feheley GH
- Leonard Feld ’72 and Naoma Feld GH
- Joy M. Fellows ’70 GH
- David W. ’68 and Kathleen A. Felton GH
- Vincent A. ’73 and Deborah Ferraccioli GH
- David P. ’93 and Amy J. ’93 Fetcinko
- Barbara J. Fiala ’80 GH
- Patricia A. Fiato ’90 GH
- John ’56 and Elizabeth V. Ficke GH
- Ronald C. ’70 and Cheryl Finch GH
- Clare L. Finkler ’69 GH
- Diane P. Finochio ’62 GH
- Anthony S. ’67 and Carol Fiorelli GH
- Lorenz J. Firsching ’75 GH
- Mary R. Fisher ’80 GH
- William E. ’95 Fletcher and Jessica ’95 Cordi-Fletcher
- Tina J. Fleury ’81 GH
- Timothy J. ’78 and Mary L. ’75 Foley
- Edward P. Foltyn ’73
- Eli C. Foote ’15 GH
- David G. Forbes ’68 GH
- Kristen L. Ford ’87
- Harlan M. ’01 and Laurie A. ’97 Forrest GH
- Christopher S. Foster ’79 GH
- Judith Still Fothergill ’65 GH
- Diane M. Fox ’86
- Dollene V. Fox ’74 GH
- Wayne J. France ’65 GH
- Jeanne R. Frey ’93
- Robert P. Fridh ’78 GH
- Ann Marie K. ’73 and Wayne C. Frink GH
- Susan M. Frisbee ’80 GH
- Francis J. Gacioch ’73 GH
- John A. Gaetani ’79 GH
- Mark F. Gallagher ’66 GH
- John J. Gannon ’66 GH
- Harold Garbooshian ’62 GH
- Stephen M. ’73 and Linda C. ’72 Gardner GH
- William N. Garrett ’76 GH
- Raymond A. Garthner ’74 GH
- Kenneth R. Gaskill ’67
- Andrew S. Gates ’67 GH
- Elaine J. Gates ’60 GH
- Dianne K. Gay ’72 GH
- James A. Gazda ’82 GH
- Raymond A. ’73 and Joanne L. Gee
- Daniel J. ’68 and Diane K. ’82 Gentile GH
- Charles E. Georgia ’64 GH
- Linda N. Getchonis ’88 GH
- Mark A. Gialanella ’73 GH
- Robert J. Giambalvo ’07
- John A. Giblin ’84
- Susan K. Gilbert ’80
- Scott G. ’77 and Diane M. Gilinsky
- Kenneth E. ’69 and Margaret A. Gill GH
- Brian F. Gillan ’83 GH
- Anonymous GH
- Albert V. Gillow ’55 GH
- Dawn M. ’88 and Jason L. Gluck GH
- Jeffrey D. Gnad Jr. ’07 GH
- Patricia A. Goditis ’74 GH
- Shelly L. Goldman Black ’80 GH
- Aureilia K. Gonzalez ’17
- Gordon D. ’59 and Charlotte Goodison GH
- Kristen M. Gordon ’88 GH
- James R. Gould ’68 GH
- Neil M. ’81 Green and Eunsil Kim GH
- Ilene M. Greenwald ’72 GH
- Albert M. Grega ’81 GH
- Robert S. Gregory ’73 GH
- Patricia Distin Griffiths ’71 GH
- Robyn D. Gullickson ’91
- Kathleen M. Guokas ’68 GH
- Thomas E. Guth ’78 GH
- Martin J. Guzzi ’83 GH
- Steven F. Gyidik ’69
- William H. Hackbart ’75 GH
- Linda A. ’69 and Keith W. ’72 Hackley GH
- Rachael M. Hagerman ’99 GH
- Kay F. Hahn-Casler ’67 GH
- Fred Hall ’68 GH
- Carol T. Hall ’72
- Diane M. Hamilton ’61 GH
- Anne S. Haner-Uncapher ’84 GH
- Kerry P. Hanifin ’84 GH
- James R. ’89 and Katherine P. Hankey GH
- Angela Hanley ’73 GH
- Jeffrey P. Hanzlik ’86
- Lorraine J. Hardy ’76 GH
- Paul D. Harger ’13
- Neil K. ’75 and Margaret M. ’81 Harper
- Debbie S. Hart ’83 GH
- Wendy J. Hartman ’90 GH
- Shawne H. ’95 Hartnett and Eugene Hartnett
- Wilhelmina A. Haruk ’59 GH
- Randy Harvey and Tina M. ’89 Tomassetti
- Christina A. Hasemann ’88 GH
- Judy G. Haskell ’76
- Jeffrey M. and Carolyn ’85 Hatala GH
- George W. ’69 and Angela S. ’68 Haus
- Peyton R. Hawkes ’86 GH
- Richard A. Hefft ’80 GH
- Richard D. Heinrich ’74 GH
- Ruth A. Henneman ’82 GH
- Joan M. Hensberry ’76 GH
- Bonnie Fay Herold ’73 GH
- John E. ’57 and Mary K. ’58 Herrick GH
- Dawn M. ’83 and Richard Herrington GH
- Susan D. Hess ’90 GH
- Milton D. Highhouse ’61
- James W. Hill III ’73 GH
- Ronta B. Hill ’13
- Jerry D. ’75 and Jane A. ’74 Hlopko GH
- Julie M. Hoadley ’01 GH
- Robert A. Hock ’50 GH
- Laura J. Hodel ’15 GH
- Anne L. Hoffman ’64 GH
- Kay F. ’89 and Gary E. Hollister GH
- Gary P. Homanich ’00 GH
- Henry R. ’62 Hopkins and Sharon M. ’63 Melious Hopkins GH
- Robert ’12 and Dorene M. ’94 Hopkins GH
- Mary Eileen Horan ’85 GH
- Philip M. ’74 and Jane L. ’75 Hores GH
- Joyce H. Horstman ’64 GH
- Patrick J. Hovancik ’71 GH
- Charles M. Hovancik III ’80 GH
- Evalyn M. Howell ’78
- Tammy E. Hronis ’83
- Peter D. Hudak ’78 GH
- Michael A. Hudy ’72 GH
- Jeffrey B. Huffcut ’65 GH
- Roger C. Hull ’58 GH
- David G. ’74 and Diane D. Hunt GH
- Marcia E. ’65 and Ronald Huntley GH
- Jon L. Hurlbut ’86 GH
- Fred D. ’66 and Elaine S. ’69 Iannon GH
- Linda Swope Immoor ’63 GH
- Vincent J. ’64 and Kathleen M. Innarella GH
- Barbara A. Intrieri ’89
- Matthew C. ’88 and Lisa M. ’88 Intrieri III
- Marilyn C. Isham ’77
- Russell E. ’69 and Irene B. ’70 Ives
- Thomas D. ’94 Jackson Jr. and Erica L. ’95 Anderson
- Thomas W. ’74 and Suzanne B. ’79 Jastran
- Douglas R. ’62 and Betsy W. Johnson GH
- Keith E. Johnson ’71 GH
- Carol L. Johnson ’79 GH
- Joseph J. Johnson ’65
- Raymond H. Johnson ’72 GH
- Douglas Johnson ’53 GH
- Linda L. Jowett ’79 GH
- Ariel E. Judd ’13 GH
- Constance M. Judge ’90
- Chris C. Julian ’62 GH
- James C. ’67 and Linda M. Junk GH
- Jeffrey A. and Denise M. ’74 Jurik GH
- Richard A. Kabanek ’63* and Elizabeth Kabanek
- Barbara A. Kachmar ’94 GH
- Mark E. Kadlecik
- Maureen A. Kadlecik
- Karen M. ’71 and Leo Kane
- Darlene A. Kanuk ’94 GH
- Stuart D. ’80 and Deborah J. ’73 Kasmarcik
- Gary L. Kattell ’83 GH
- Steven A. Kattell ’80 GH
- Jean M. Kauffman ’77 GH
- Wendi D. ’68 and James Kawa GH
- Richard J. Kazmark ’85 GH
- Karen S. Kelly ’75 GH
- Anonymous GH
- Vanthini Keo ’05
- Malcolm R. Ketchum ’66
- Gerald E. Kettle ’81 GH
- Ken ’83 and Heather Kidder GH
- Donna M. Kilbury ’81
- Joseph F. Kilmer ’78 GH
- Peter Kim ’99 GH
- Thomas E. ’73 and Rebecca S. ’91 King GH
- Michael J. Kinsella ’81
- Donald K. ’63 and Linda J. Kintner GH
- Walter H. ’69 and Patricia J. ’90 Kintner Jr.
- Gerald M. Klaczany ’79
- William W. Kleitz ’70 GH
- Cynthia A. M. Knight ’91 GH
- Rebecca J. Komorowski ’76 GH
- Arlene O. Koniuto ’70
- James S. Koniuto ’93 GH
- Michael J. Kosydar ’85
- Brenda L. Kosydar
- John E. Kozol ’85 GH
- Russell J. ’63 and Roberta E. Krager GH
- Stephen M. Krall Jr. ’07
- Donald P. Kresge ’71
- Lynn E. Kress-Swartz ’81 and Eugene Swartz GH
- Marie Krieger ’60 GH
- Donna Meyers Krzyzewski ’63
- Louis C. Kunz ’84 GH
- Linda A. Kuster-Parrott ’72 GH
- Steve W. ’79 and Debra Laibe GH
- Herbert and Deborah Lake ’94 GH
- Joseph M. ’87 and Julie A. ’86 Lakin
- Gordon R. Lamb ’76
- Thomas J. ’71 and Anne M. Lamphere GH
- Cathy J. ’86 and Haden A. Land
- Roger K. ’66 and Sharon A. Landon
- Larry A. Lang ’62 GH
- Catherine A. LaRock-McMahon ’79 and William McMahon GH
- Elizabeth S. Las ’78 GH
- David V. ’72 and Amy L. Lehr
- Ryan P. Lemon ’98
- Michael C. ’82 and Sonia K. ’91 Lent
- James E. ’76 and Michelle Leonard GH
- Oscar C. Lerwick Jr. ’70 GH
- Richard S. Lesuer ’66 GH
- Jon W. Letson ’73
- Patricia P. ’89 and Eric C. Lett GH
- James L. Lewis ’59
- Mary E. Lidaka ’72 GH
- Claire E. Ligeikis-Clayton ’76 GH
- Anthony J. ’72 and Mary C. ’72 Ligouri GH
- John R. ’70 and Susan E. ’79 Lindley GH
- Daniel J. Lipa ’90 GH
- Donald N. Littlejohn ’70 GH
- Joseph P. Lomonaco Sr. ’62 GH
- Julia A. Longo ’08
- Vanessa LoPiccolo ’18 GH
- Ralph Luciani ’74 GH
- M. Lukas ’69 GH
- Thomas C. Lutton ’68
- James W. ’61 and Karen J. MacBeth GH
- Deborah Macblane GH
- Karen R. Maddock ’61 GH
- Katelyn A. Madison ’12 GH
- Valerie J. Mahar Ambrose ’85 GH
- Steven L. ’80 and Teri H. ’79 Mahonski GH
- Peter J. ’76 and Marlene K. ’76 Majestic
- Ronald J. Majka ’63 GH
- Richard A. ’75 and Nancy J. ’84 Mangino GH
- Louise M. Mansour ’79 GH
- Philip A. ’97 and Jacqui L. ’98 March GH
- Richard H. Martin ’55 GH
- Robert E. ’68 and Barbara J. ’68 Martin GH
- Philip H. Martin Jr. ’76 GH
- JoAnne E. ’75 and Richard Martinez GH
- Joseph M. ’67 and Francine A. Massara GH
- Richard A. ’78 and Nancy E. ’78 Mastro GH
- Stephen D. ’72 and Linda Matey GH
- Scott A. Matolka ’79 GH
- Jeffrey G. Mauro ’10 GH
- John A. Mauro ’79 GH
- Lewis R. ’71 and Mary E. ’70 Mauro GH
- Gregory C. Maxon ’72 GH
- Vickie L. Maxon ’68 GH
- David A. Maynard ’73
- Rosamond I. McAvoy ’05
- Jasmine R. McAvoy ’16
- Cheryl A. ’75 and Patrick J. McCauley
- Meada S. ’72 and James A. McCaw GH
- Francis O. McDaniels ’62 GH
- Marie K. McDonald ’89
- James R. ’85 and Laura J. ’86 McDuffee GH
- Colleen McGuigan ’76 GH
- Meghan McGuinness ’97 GH
- Skip E. ’14 and Kim B. ’13 Mclain GH
- Marlene A. McNulty ’71 GH
- Doreen M. ’69 McPartland-Voigt and Colin Voigt GH
- William N. McVaugh Jr. ’89
- Thomas J. ’68 and Phyllis E. ’68 Meade Jr.
- Kathryn M. ’87 and Michael A. Mele
- Heidi K. Melzer ’12 GH
- Roxanne M. Menard ’96
- Walter J. Mercincavage Jr. ’62
- Erin E. Merritt ’13 GH
- Shanna F. Messing ’67 GH
- William P. Metzar ’66*
- James R. Meyers ’62
- Constance W. ’60 and Edward W. Michael GH
- David J. ’75 and Carla M. Michalak GH
- Michelle Michalek ’77 GH
- Alec R. Mikeska ’16 GH
- Mary A. Mikula ’74 GH
- John R. Miller ’78 GH
- Nancy E. Miller ’72 GH
- Barbara J. Miller ’70
- Beverly A. Mills ’75 GH
- Ann Marie P. Miner ’62 GH
- Michael E. Minnich ’66 GH
- Elise Modrak ’16 GH
- Kurt J. ’73 and Kelly A. Mohney GH
- John F. ’71 and Kathleen M. ’77 Mollo GH
- Theresa M. Molnar ’08 GH
- Arthur J. Monaco ’55 GH
- Mary Lou Monteiro ’82 GH
- Hillary L. Montgomery ’07
- Jeffrey F. ’68 Moore and A. Carol ’94 Towers GH
- James A. ’67 and Carol J. Moran
- Joann Lorenzini Moretti ’60 GH
- Aishia J. Mortenson ’15 GH
- Allen H. Motsko ’71 GH
- Estie J. ’80 and Ronald H. Mowry GH
- Peter M. Mueller ’61 GH
- John B. Mulford III ’66 GH
- Richard A. Murphy ’64 GH
- Joseph W. ’64 and Judith H. ’64 Murphy GH
- Phillip M. ’66 and Carol A. ’67 Murphy
- Susan L. Murphy ’77
- Richard G. ’72 and Patricia Musa
- Jennifer and Thomas J. ’87 Musa GH
- Stephen M. Musci ’75 GH
- Mark S. ’79 and Eileen M. ’81 Mushalla GH
- Alyson M. Myers ’66 GH
- Steven H. Myers ’75 GH
- Francis G. Myers ’63 GH
- Steven C. Natale ’88 GH
- JoAnn J. Navarro ’91
- Rhoda R. Neal ’99 GH
- Sharon A. ’91 and Thomas Nebzydoski GH
- Tom H. ’68 and Leah L. Neely GH
- Bruce D. Nelson ’68 GH
- Nicholas M. ’78 and Evelyn M. ’79 Neureuter Jr. GH
- Gerald R. Newby ’71 GH
- Gerald A. Newman ’58 GH
- Tan V. Nguyen ’88
- James J. ’71 and Marilyn H. ’71 Nickerson GH
- Curtis J. Nickerson ’68
- Michael M. Nirchi ’92 GH
- John C. ’02 and Irene C. ’77 Norton
- Randal E. ’78 and Patricia Novak GH
- Theodore G. Nuding ’73
- Alan R. Oakley ’69 GH
- Robert A. O’Connor ’56 GH
- Dennis T. O’Dea ’69
- James P. O’Keeffe ’91
- Bruce K. Oldfield ’71 GH
- Richard S. ’65 and Karen O. ’65 Ondreyko
- Robert J. ’81 and Karen E. ’97 Opeka
- Theresa A. ’81 and James W. Orband GH
- Michael C. Orlovsky ’82 GH
- Jerome J. ’77 and Donna M. ’80 Ozovek GH
- Kelly C. Page ’93
- Rodger J. ’61 and Jorene Page GH
- Kenneth C. ’93 Palmer and Danielle J. ’96 Kane
- Marino V. Panaro ’10 GH
- Patrick A. ’95 Hollenbeck and Loreta Paniccia GH
- James P. ’72 and Dorothy J. Paoletti GH
- Thomas J. Paoletti ’78 GH
- Robert L. Parke Sr. ’74 GH
- Samuel J. Payzant ’18 GH
- Paul A. Pecen ’86
- Karen Peckham ’86 GH
- Steven C. ’94 and Debra B. Pert GH
- Edna M. Peterson ’97 GH
- Diane W. Peworchik ’67 GH
- Michael J. Phelps ’68 GH
- Patricia L. Phillips ’82 GH
- Melissa D. Pianosi ’07 GH
- Katherine A. Laucks Picard ’59 GH
- Kathleen A. Sasina Picciano ’71 GH
- Karen A. Picco ’75 GH
- Michael A. ’67 and Eileen M. Pichura GH
- Chris G. ’73 and Joyce H. ’73 Pierce GH
- Eric G. Pike ’85 GH
- Edward G. Plonski ’86 GH
- John T. Polesnak ’82 GH
- Linda M. Porterfield ’71
- Derik E. Pot ’03
- Joseph M. ’86 and Ann E. Potak GH
- Brenda M. Potsko ’95
- William C. ’70 and Diane E. Prentice GH
- Richard L. Price ’68
- Mary Lou Price ’65 GH
- Jean Prusik ’72 GH
- Ronald J. Purtell ’64 GH
- David J. Putrino ’82 GH
- Nancy G. Quattrociocchi ’96 GH
- Janice W. Quigley ’66 GH
- Debra J. Quinton ’75 GH
- David W. Rankert ’71 GH
- Carol Madison Ratko ’69 GH
- George G. Raymond III ’69 GH
- Margaret A. Reardon ’68 GH
- Calley R. Rebello ’04 GH
- Joseph P. ’82 and Karel J. Reed
- Richard J. ’70 and Kathleen M. ’71 Reed GH
- Russell L. Reid ’74 GH
- Brenda J. Martin Reid ’99
- Michele A. ’86 and Shawn R. Resue GH
- Stuart A Reynolds ’61 GH
- Daniel J. Reynolds ’91
- Deborah E. Richards ’92
- Carole M. Riehlman ’59
- James H. Rising Jr. ’61 GH
- Linda Jane Decker Roche ’63 GH
- Nicholas Roma ’77 GH
- Frank P. Roma ’71
- Cynthia Roma ’88 GH
- Richard M. and Ellen D. ’75 Romano GH
- Richard C. ’63 and Cynthia J. Roney GH
- Terry J. ’69 and Leslie J. ’96 Rose
- Robert J. Rossi ’70
- Howard S. Rothe ’49 GH
- Steven L. Rowe ’81
- William P. ’59 and Joyce T. Rozon GH
- Sandra H. Ruffo ’92 GH
- Florence J. Runyon ’74 GH
- John M. ’65 and Dorothyann M. Rush GH
- Gordon D. ’73 and Judith A. Ruston GH
- William D. ’56 and Kathleen M. Ryan GH
- Michel S. Saba ’84 GH
- Chris Sabath-Ivanonko ’76
- Gary A. Sadonis ’70 GH
- Russell T. Sanaeko ’71 GH
- Elaine M. Sapp ’63 GH
- Donald J. Savage ’53 GH
- Judy L. Savage Savage-Ferris ’77 and James L. Ferris
- Walter J. ’72 and Jean T. ’71 Savichky GH
- Janet M. Scarano ’67 GH
- Charles M. ’71 and Judy A. Scarantino GH
- James D. ’87 and Melissa V. ’86 Schmidt
- Alan C. Schroeder ’78 GH
- Judith A. Schulman ’70 GH
- Doreen A. ’78 and Alan C. Schwartz GH
- Warren E. ’53 and Patricia N. ’88 Scofield GH
- Maria A. Scouvert ’77
- David Sedelmeyer ’78 GH
- Paige and Paul ’89 Sedlacek GH
- Mary E. Segedi ’87 GH
- Gloria J. Seniw ’72 GH
- Roseanne Serafini ’79
- Raymond M. ’86 and Kathleen M. ’87 Serowik GH
- Paul M. ’75 and Rebecca R. ’78 Sersen
- Amber M. Sersen ’12 GH
- William E. ’67 and Eileen F. Seymer GH
- Harold G. ’60 and Judith C. Shafer Jr. GH
- Fred C. Shaheen ’80 GH
- Terri L. Shaner ’76
- Leo K. ’64 and Jennifer C. Shedden GH
- Sandra R. ’88 Sherwood and Louis A. Gatto GH
- Michele J. ’77 and Terry L. Shirhall GH
- Gary ’68 and Denise Shoemaker GH
- David E. ’64 and Charlene A. Shupp GH
- Sara Sienko ’21
- Edward R. ’82 and Lorri Simmons GH
- Kirk J. ’77 and Patricia A. ’99 Simonis GH
- John T. Skok ’71
- Sissy S. Slick ’72
- Norma M. Slocum ’73 GH
- Diane K. Sloma ’81
- Philip M. Smetana ’77 GH
- Arthur C. ’73 and Mary Ann Smith GH
- Gregory L. ’73 and Virginia J. ’74 Smith GH
- Harry L. Smith ’91 GH
- Thomas G. Smith ’65 GH
- Johanna H. ’89 and Thomas P. Smith
- Linda M. ’76 and Greg H. Smith
- Bonnie H. Smith ’12
- Oakford Z. Smith ’74 GH
- Lori M. Smudde ’06 GH
- Ellen M. Solomon ’85 GH
- Brian G. Sorber ’69 GH
- William B. ’70 and Julie W. Spencer GH
- David F. ’67 and Regina F. Spencer GH
- James R. ’63 and Emily J. Stack GH
- Maryann F. Stadjuhar ’68
- Mary J. Starchok ’72 GH
- Kristen M. Starke ’91
- Michael and Kristen M. ’91 Starke
- Christopher M. Stavana ’08
- Nancy M. Kratky Stefanski ’67 GH
- Marcia J. Steinbrecher ’84 GH
- Robert C. ’71 and Mary Ellen Steiner GH
- Edward T. Stensjo ’77 GH
- Eleanor L. Stethers ’57 GH
- Ward L. Stevens Jr. ’75 GH
- Lowell W. ’71 and Ruth I. Stever GH
- Richard W. Stoeckel ’77 GH
- Colleen P. ’91 and William P. Stone GH
- Patricia A. Stone ’68
- Gene ’62 and Patti A. Stratton GH
- Stephen P. ’86 and Pamela F. Strollo GH
- Thomas ’80 and Kathleen E. ’14 Strollo GH
- Philip P. Struzzeri ’76
- John J. Sturek ’65 GH
- Cheryl L. Sullivan ’04 GH
- Harry C. Surowka ’70 GH
- John M. Sutton ’74 GH
- Cynthia A. Swatko ’70 GH
- David J. Sweterlitsch ’94 GH
- Maureen A. Syron ’80 GH
- Marian F. Szarejko ’89
- Steven A. Taggart ’82 GH
- Joanne B. Tarbox ’71 GH
- Rae A. Temperton ’71 GH
- Carlton L. ’67 and Deborah M. Terry GH
- Anthony J. ’66 and Marjorie Testani GH
- Debra B. Thompson ’74 GH
- Nancy S. ’78 and Kenneth L. Thrash GH
- Kimberley J. Tingley ’84 GH
- Thomas J. Tomazic ’76 GH
- Donna A. Tompkins ’59 GH
- Kevin Toolan ’17
- Paul A. ’61 and Diana Topencik
- Leigh A. ’77 and Joseph S. Toth
- George E. Totten ’70
- Cynthia L. ’06 and John T. Trait
- Thomas H. Traver ’61 GH
- Richard W. ’57 and Frances B. Truex GH
- Larry T. Truillo ’73 GH
- James N. ’71 and Marie B. ’68 Truillo
- Carle V. ’89 and Carolyn A. Truman GH
- Barbara K. Valentino ’70 GH
- Agatina J. Vallone ’63 GH
- Lawrence J. VanNess ’58
- Ann M. ’87 and Paul C. VanSavage GH
- Valerie A. Vavra ’78 GH
- Ralph ’74 and Dorothy L. ’76 Verrastro
- Cheryl M. Vicinanza ’80
- William E. ’76 and Frances M. ’76 Virun
- Bradford P. ’72 and Judith A. Volkert
- Robert ’70 and Kathleen Vormwald GH
- Charles E. Wadsworth ’77
- Burnard F. ’66 and Susan K. ’84 Walling GH
- Joseph A. Walsh ’69 GH
- Norma H. Warne ’64
- Karen A. Warters ’69
- Merrell R. Washington ’65 GH
- David A. ’70 Wasser and Sandra B. Watkins
- Mary C. Webb ’55 GH
- Richard A. ’80 and Michelle L. ’88 Weber GH
- Norman W. ’61 and Yvonne Weber GH
- Eric W. ’87 and Laura E. ’89 Webster GH
- Richard L. ’60 and Carolyn F. Webster GH
- Arthur D. Weed ’64 GH
- James H. Weir ’64 GH
- Werner J. Weiss ’59 GH
- Robert J. ’77 and LoriAnne ’00 Welch GH
- James D. Welch ’72
- Mary-Anne E. Welch ’74
- Lorna J. Wells ’83 GH
- Ronald E. ’83 and Cynthia J. ’76 Wenzinger
- Lawrence West ’80 GH
- Mark R. Whalen ’77 GH
- Lawrence F. D. Wheeler ’67 GH
- Richard E. ’74 and Kimberly L. Wheeler GH
- Leroy C. Whittaker ’77
- Sandra M. Whittaker ’81 GH
- Thomas M. Whittaker ’70 GH
- Duane R. Whittaker and Nilsa E. ’95 Mariano GH
- Jean L. Perrin Wickham ’67 and Denis E. Wickham GH
- Neil R. ’64 and Donna Wiernicki
- Robert P. Williams ’71 GH
- Edward J. ’74 and Sharon L. ’65 Williams GH
- Gary D. Williams ’62 GH
- Mary A. ’02 and Mark Williams
- Constance Marhefka Williams ’67
- Patricia S. Wilson ’93 GH
- Arlene Gladwin Winslow ’67 GH
- Daniel L. Winters ’82 GH
- Walter F. ’84 and Kerry Wintsch Jr. GH
- Paul A. Wojciak ’86
- Michael R. Wood ’72 GH
- Raymond C. Wood ’62 GH
- Elinor D. Woodward ’74 GH
- Norman A. ’69 and Aleta Woodward
- Reverend Janet E. Wright ’68 GH
- Jia W. Wu ’09
- Judy Bates Wysnewski ’58 GH
- Marlene A. Yacos ’69 GH
- Nancy L. Yezzi ’57 GH
- Kay Zaharis ’87 GH
- Thomas S. Zayac ’60
- Robert S. Zemanek Jr. ’63
- Lisa B. Zuccolo ’77 GH
- Marielle C. Zuccolo ’02 GH
- Arthur J. Zumbach ’56 GH
- Gary E. ’66 and Roberta C. ’67 Zurn GH
Donor Roll – Faculty & Staff
Donor Roll – Faculty & Staff
The following are SUNY Broome faculty and staff who have made gifts under $1,000 during this fiscal year.
- Dr. William S. Altman and Jill Shultz
- Libin Babu
- Katherine M. and Warren D. Bacon
- Richard I. Barons GH
- Angela Bergholtz
- James E. Boyden GH
- Thomas W. and Lucinda J. Bucker GH
- Chris W. and Cynthia S. Burger
- Ann M. Cleary GH
- Anne Boyer Cotten GH
- Thomas L. and Corinne H. Crandell GH
- Tracy R. Curtis
- Ted and Stella Czupryna GH
- William S. Davenport
- Penny DelFavero GH
- Janet Z. Denman GH
- Edward F. and Romayne E. Dougherty GH
- Heather M. Eaton
- Amy D. and Lee R. Englehart
- Edward H. Evans
- Christina A. Fedorick
- Tony F. Fisher
- Meigo H. and Michael W. Fitzpatrick GH
- Ann D. and Douglas W. Foard
- Erin Frye GH
- Andrew D. and Melissa E. Glenn GH
- Morton and Ronnie Goldberg GH
- Gerald M. Grahame
- Dawn Graney
- Richard C. Griffis GH
- Maureen R. and Peter N. Hankin GH
- John T. Hastie
- Howard A. and Susan B. Herzog
- George H. Higginbottom GH
- Heather L. Hoffman
- Peggy J. Holmes GH
- Barbara A. Hughes GH
- Frederick O. Johnson* and Mrs. Barbara W. Johnson
- Carmelita R. Keyes GH
- Nicholas M. Kocieniewski
- Laura M. and Carl Letson
- Robert Lofthouse GH
- Anthony G. LoTempio GH
- Jamie L. Manchester
- Jo Anne Maniago
- Erin A. Marulli
- Ralph V. McGrew and Alexandra K. Heder
- Michele McKay
- Kathleen McKenna GH
- Kathleen McKenzie
- Dianne S. Metzar GH
- Judy H. Modafferi GH
- Marilyn J. Moyer GH
- Daniel L. and Cheryl A. Myers
- Phyllis M. O’Donnell GH
- Gina L. O’Hern
- Stephen E. and Stella Ohl
- Bina Paramasivaiah GH
- Abbey L. Perkins
- Valerie Pitcher
- Janice L. Pitera
- Charles J. Quagliata
- Brittany N. Richardson
- Venessa Rodriguez GH
- Jonathan Rook GH
- Salvatore A. and Mary L. Rosato
- Sara Rose GH
- Thomas I. Rossi
- Carol Ross-Scott GH
- Lisa A. Schappert GH
- Teena R. Schmerder
- Anne M. and Anthony P. Scott
- Dorothea Smith GH
- Michael J. Stamets
- Suzanne G. Sullivan GH
- Michael J. and Marianne Sullivan GH
- Jeanette Tillotson GH
- Frank Trzcinski
- Hans Van Houten GH
- Helen C. and Dean P. Veres GH
- David K. and Kathleen M. Walsh GH
- Susan L. Wellington GH
- Ozmun and Patricia G. Winters GH
- Susan Woerner GH
- Mary C. Woestman GH
- Mary L. and Michael J. Wolyniak GH
Donor Roll – Community Friends
Donor Roll – Community Friends
The following are our community friends who have made gifts under $1,000 during this fiscal year.
- Vincent J. Abruzzini
- David L. and Colleen Adour GH
- Yvette Akel GH
- Louise Akel
- Sally Akel
- Victoria K. Alt
- Nicholas T. Anapolis
- Lawrence C. and Karen Anderson GH
- Elaine T. Andrejko
- Jason A. Andrews
- Richard N. Aswad GH
- Debra Bacorn
- Eugene Banick
- Carol Barber
- Ronald J. Bates GH
- Stephany Bellomo
- Sigrid K. Bensen GH
- Diane Blumenthal
- Kurt R. Borski GH
- Lauren R. Bowen
- Kimberly Boyer
- Joanna Brinkman
- Joseph P. and Margaret J. Butler GH
- Margaret Butler
- Shelly S. Caldwell
- Susan M. and Dr. Charles W. Carpenter
- Stephen R. Chanecka
- Marcia A. Cisz GH
- William D. Clark
- Margaret T. and Joseph M. Coffey GH
- Jennifer Collins
- Patricia Corbett
- Michael Cordisco
- Timothy M. Costello and Elizabeth Spiro GH
- Leah Cunningham
- Tami Cyrluk
- Rajesh J. Dave
- Lawrence E. and Megan D. Davis GH
- Jeffrey K. Davis GH
- Irene C. Deady
- Kate and Michael Dingell GH
- Helen Doak
- Lawrence J. Donahue Sr.
- Martin P. Dow
- Sal R. Dunn
- Nancy P. Ellis GH
- Harold E. Fatzinger
- Tina Fernandez
- Patti Fine
- Howard Fisher
- David Fowler
- Marjorie T. Garber
- Jennifer A. Giblin
- Francis J. Gilroy
- Ron G. and Betty B. Goodwin
- Irene C. Graven GH
- Joan L. Hacker
- Martin Hanafin
- Robert A. and Suzanne Hankey GH
- Robert W. and Mary Ann Harkness GH
- Victoria Hayes
- Cindy Hoekstra
- William Hoffmann
- Katherine Hovde
- Paul and Nicole Huff GH
- Mary John GH
- Steven D. and Paula Johnson GH
- Mary Beth Jones
- Chiao O. Kao GH
- Michael J. and Mary P. Keenan GH
- Jaqi Kenefick
- Elizabeth Kiernan
- Karen Klotz
- Thomas Komar
- Michael Komar
- Harry and Diane Kost
- Kathleen L’Amoreaux
- Linda Largue
- Lisa Lauxman
- Cathy Leonard
- Stacy Loewe
- Sheila Loftus GH
- Ann C. Lomonaco
- Nancy A. Long GH
- Austin Manchester
- Helene Manning
- Michael A. and Dot Marinaccio GH
- Terry Maroney
- Thomas B. Mathias GH
- Frank McClendon
- Marianne McGoff
- Shane M. McGuire GH
- Joan M. McInally
- Mary McKechnie
- Mary Michalak GH
- Robert A. and Karen Moffitt
- Patricia Moses
- Thomas A. Mott
- Han Nguyen
- Steven J. Noel
- Mary Nowak
- Leo and Libby O’Connor GH
- Lynn H. O’Connor
- Nancy F. Olsen
- Kim A. Orzel
- Jill M. Packard
- Diane A. Perna GH
- Kristin Peters
- David Piaker
- Ellen Pluta Ehlers
- Alison Quick GH
- Alex Racketa Esq. GH
- Chetan V. Ramanna
- Jon D. and Melva L. Rand
- David Reiff
- Marcia E. Reilly
- Andrew Reistetter
- Maureen Reynolds
- Kathleen Rodzinka
- Karen Roeske
- Jon and Andrea Roma GH
- Miriam Rosenblatt GH
- Vernon R. Rowlands GH
- Cheryl Ryder
- Elizabeth A. Sabo GH
- Dorothy Schilder
- Terri Schwomeyer GH
- Scott and Vita Scofield
- Jim and Gail Scott
- Susan M. Seibold-Simpson GH
- Robert and Carol Seidel
- Michael D. Sherwood GH
- Barbara A. Shonyo
- John and Marsha Signorelli
- Glenn R. and Jenn Small GH
- Richard Smith
- Ruthanne Smith
- Gloria M. Soovajian
- Tony and Clare Stenta
- Frank T. Stento
- Nancy Stephens
- Jean Stewart
- Pamela R. Tessier
- James P. Testani
- Liza Turner
- Jeffrey C. and Wendy Tweedy GH
- Everett Vail
- Richard L. Vanvorce
- Tim and Mary E. Vaverchak
- Deborah Victor
- Robert L. Vieyra Sr.
- Michael Weaver
- Elliot H. Weinbaum
- Walter V. Welicka
- Edward R. White
- Rebecca Wicker
- Ronald E. and Theresa A. Wiles
- Terry R. Wood
- Peggy Wozniak and Paul Harger GH
- Dawn F. Young
- Geralyn Yousuf
- Eileen Zemek
- David Ziebarth
Donor Roll – Corporations, Organizations, Foundations and more
Donor Roll – Corporations, Organizations, Foundations and more
The following are corporations, organizations, foundations, trusts & matching gift companies who have made gifts under $1,000 during this fiscal year.
- Advance Auto Parts
- Amazon Smile
- Angeline’s Flower & Gift Shop
- BAE Systems Matching Company
- Edgar Bean Trust
- The Benevity Community Impact Fund
- Central United Methodist Church
- Chris Palmer Agency, Inc.
- Columbian Financial Group
- Corning Incorporated Foundation
- Daughters of the American Revolution (Tuscarora Chapter)
- Davidson Fox & Company
- Horizons a Division of Empower Federal Credit Union
- ExxonMobil Foundation
- Faculty-Student Association
- Feduke Ford, Inc.
- Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
- Fidelity Charitable DAF for Mark & Patricia Beaudoin
- Fidelity Charitable DAF for Bruce & Janice Downie
- Fidelity Charitable DAF for Leo K. ’64 & Jennifer C. Shedden
- Hatala Orthodontics, P.C.
- Hill N Dale Garden Club
- Hillcrest Rotary Club
- IBM Matching Grants Program*
- Innovation In Imaging, Inc.
- Iroquois Region A.A.C.A.
- Ladies Ancient Order Of Hibernians Inc.
- Laurel Ave Cafe Corp
- Link Foundation
- Accounting Office of Teri J. Mahonski CPAs, LLC
- Matco Group, Inc.
- Millennium Medical Imaging, PC
- NAC Enterprises, Ltd.
- NextEra Energy Foundation, Inc.
- Nimmonsburg United Methodist Church
- NYVA Vestal Pizza LLC
- Jacob & Rose Olum Foundation
- Panera, LLC
- Parker Music Studio
- Serotta’s Hair, Nails & Tanning LLC
- Southern Tier Association of Land Surveyors
- Southern Tier Foundation for Medical Care
- Southern Tier Independent Restaurants (STIR)
- SUNY Broome Physical Therapist Assistant Club
- TLC Central, LLC dba Applebee’s Neighborhood Grill & Bar
- Trinity Memorial Church
- United Presbyterian Church Sewing Group
- Vacri Construction Corporation
- Viacom CBS/Paramount
- Warehouse Carpet Outlet Inc.
- WICZ TV Fox 40